Personuppgiftspolicy

Vi använder cookies för att förbättra funktionaliteten på våra sajter, för att kunna rikta relevant innehåll och annonser till dig och för att vi ska kunna säkerställa att tjänsterna fungerar som de ska.

Läs mer i vår cookiepolicy.

Läs mer

Grammy Awards 2018 – här är alla vinnare

Carrie Fisher fick en Grammy postumt i kategorin "Best Spoken Word Album" för “The Princess Diarist”.Foto: TRACEY NEARMY / EPA / TT / EPA TT NYHETSBYRÅN
The Weeknd tog hem Best Urban Contemporary Album med albumet “Starboy”.Foto: AMY HARRIS / AP TT NYHETSBYRÅN
Kraftwerk belönas med en Grammy för albumet “3-D The Catalogue” i kategorin Best Dance/Electronic Album.Foto: IZABELLE NORDFJELL
Shakira vann en Grammy i Best Latin Pop Album.Foto: KAMIL KRZACZYNSKI / EPA / TT / EPA TT NYHETSBYRÅN
Rolling Stones vann i kategorin Best Traditional Blues Album.Foto: MICHEL EULER / AP TT NYHETSBYRÅN

Leonard Cohen, Foo Fighters, Kraftwerk, Shakira, Rolling Stones, Bruno Mars och The Weeknd.

I natt delades de amerikanska Grammypriserna ut – här är vinnarna. 


Record of the Year:
“24K Magic” — Bruno Mars

Album of the Year: “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars

Song of the Year: “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus och Jonathan Yip (Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist: Alessia Cara

Best Pop Solo Performance: “Shape of You” — Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: “Tony Bennett Celebrates 90” — Blandade artister; Dae Bennett, producent

Best Pop Vocal Album: “÷” — Ed Sheeran

Best Dance Recording: “Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem

Best Dance/Electronic Album: “3-D The Catalogue” — Kraftwerk

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: “Prototype” — Jeff Lorber Fusion

Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen

Best Metal Performance: “Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon

Best Rock Song: “Run” — Foo Fighters

Best Rock Album: “A Deeper Understanding” — The War on Drugs

Best Alternative Music Album: “Sleep Well Beast” — The National

Best R&B Performance: “That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars

Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Redbone” — Childish Gambino

Best R&B Song: “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus, Jonathan Yip, låtskrivare (Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: “Starboy” — The Weeknd

Best R&B Album: “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars

Best Rap Performance: “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap/Sung Performance: “LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar featuring Rihanna

Best Rap Song: “HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan,  M. Williams II, låtskrivare (Kendrick Lamar)

Best Rap Album: “DAMN.” — Kendrick Lamar

Best Country Solo Performance: “Either Way” — Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Better Man” — Little Big Town

Best Country Song: “Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson, Chris Stapleton (Chris Stapleton)

Best Country Album: “From a Room: Volume 1” — Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album: “Dancing on Water” — Peter Kater

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, solist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: “Dreams and Daggers” — Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: “Rebirth” — Billy Childs

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: “Bringin’ It” — Christian McBride Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album: “Jazz Tango” — Pablo Ziegler Trio

Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Have to Be Alone” — CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “What a Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship

Best Gospel Album: “Let Them Fall in Love” — CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: “Chain Breaker” — Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album: “Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope” — Reba McEntire

Best Latin Pop Album: “El Dorado” — Shakira

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: “Residente” — Residente

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): “Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas” — Aida Cuevas

Best Tropical Latin Album: “Salsa Big Band” — Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado y Orquesta

Best American Roots Performance: “Killer Diller Blues” — Alabama Shakes

Best American Roots Song: “If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

Best Americana Album: “The Nashville Sound” — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

Best Bluegrass Album: “Laws of Gravity” — The Infamous Stringdusters och “All the Rage — In Concert Volume One” — Rhonda Vincent and the Rage

Best Traditional Blues Album: “Blue & Lonesome” — The Rolling Stones

Best Contemporary Blues Album: “TajMo” — Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo’

Best Folk Album: “Mental Illness” — Aimee Mann

Best Regional Roots Music Album: “Kalenda” — Lost Bayou Ramblers

Best Reggae Album: “Stony Hill” — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley

Best World Music Album: “Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration” — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Best Children’s Album: “Feel What U Feel” — Lisa Loeb

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling): “The Princess Diarist” — Carrie Fisher

Best Comedy Album: “The Age of Spin/Deep in the Heart of Texas” — Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album: “Dear Evan Hansen” — Ben Platt, huvudsolist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul, producenter; Benj Pasek, Justin Paul, kompositörer/låtskrivare

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: “La La Land” — Blandade artister

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: “La La Land” — Justin Hurwitz, kompositör

Best Song Written for Visual Media: “How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, låtskrivare (Auli’i Cravalho)

Best Instrumental Composition: “Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, kompositör (Arturo O’Farrill and Chucho Valdés)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra From ‘Catch Me If You Can’” — John Williams, arrangör (John Williams)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Putin” — Randy Newman, arrangör (Randy Newman)

Best Recording Package: “Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)” — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed, Josh Tillman, art director (Father John Misty) och “El Orisha de la Rosa” — Claudio Roncoli, Cactus Taller, art director (Magín Díaz)

Best Boxed or Special Limited-Edition Package: “The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition” — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly och David Pescovitz, art director (blandade artister)

Best Album Notes: “Live at the Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings” — Lynell George, författare (Otis Redding)

Best Historical Album: “Leonard Bernstein — The Composer” — Robert Russ, samlingsproducent; Martin Kistner och Andreas K. Meyer, mastering (Leonard Bernstein)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: “24K Magic” — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes och Charles Moniz, tekniker; Tom Coyne, mastering (Bruno Mars)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Greg Kurstin

Best Remixed Recording: “You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

Best Surround Sound Album: “Early Americans” — Jim Anderson, surroundmix-tekniker; Darcy Proper, surround mastering; Jim Anderson och Jane Ira Bloom, surroundproducent (Jane Ira Bloom)

Best Engineered Album, Classical: “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio” — Mark Donahue, tekniker (Manfred Honeck och Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Producer of the Year, Classical: David Frost

Best Orchestral Performance: “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio” — Manfred Honeck, dirigent (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: “Berg: Wozzeck” — Hans Graf, dirigent; Anne Schwanewilms och Roman Trekel; Hans Graf och Brad Sayles, producenter (Houston Symphony; Chorus of Students and Alumni, Shepherd School of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus)

Best Choral Performance: “Bryars: The Fifth Century” — Donald Nally, dirigent (The Crossing PRISM Saxophone Quartet)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: “Death & the Maiden” — Patricia Kopatchinskaja och Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Transcendental” — Daniil Trifonov

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: “Crazy Girl Crazy” — Barbara Hannigan (Ludwig Orchestra)

Best Classical Compendium: “Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto” — Giancarlo Guerrero, dirigent; Tim Handley, producent

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: “Viola Concerto” — Jennifer Higdon, kompositör (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero och Nashville Symphony)

Best Music Video: “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar

Best Music Film: “The Defiant Ones” — Blandade artister

◼︎◼︎ Detta är en nyhetsartikel. Expressen granskar, avslöjar och ger dig de senaste nyheterna på ett objektivt och sakligt sätt. Mer om oss här.